Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sun Apr 2814:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Mon Jun 0313:10VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 10Sat Jun 0814:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 11Sat Jun 1514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 12BYE
- Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15Sat Jul 1314:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 16Sat Jul 2016:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 17BYE
- Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
East Fremantle Oval
Preseason Game 3 vs Subiaco (Split Round)
The Sharks face an important test when they take on Subiaco in the final preseason match tonight at Leederville Oval.
Having fallen short in the earlier scratch matches, the boys are determined for a win before facing the reigning premiers in Round 1.
Into the side comes ex-AFL recruit, Blaine Boekhorst for his first match in Blue and White. After pulling up well last week, Jonathon Griffin and James Bristow are set to play full games, while Fraser Perry comes into the league side following a good return in the reserves against West Perth.
Nick Kommer is back after missing last week, while Ben Harding and Tim Bockman have been elevated to the league side.
Having played the two earlier games with an extended squad, the Sharks will field 23 players in preparation for the start of the season.
Following an impressive win last week, the Development league will look to continue their form. James Harrold comes into the side for his first match of the season, while they gain league experience through Sean Henson and Tim Bristow.
Friday March 23 v Subiaco
5pm – 16’s (EFFC)
7pm – League (Leederville)
Saturday March 24
10am – Development League
12.45pm – Colts
East Fremantle Oval